I have been longing to post about our little crib..it’s not ours. We are renting..But yeah, we’ve been nesting here for the past year.

We do love how cozy and homey it made us feel buttt…after a year..it has all these flaws that started to grow inside us. Haihhh..people said because it’s g**ment u see..hmmm plus, that house we are renting are already 11 years old. Yikes that’s too loonngg right?

I’m not complaining, but on rainy days..I am the most unhappy person to see the leak on our roofs. There was one time when the rain was sooo heavy,our ceiling collapsed!! Can you believe it?? And the water came pouring down until our kitchen, downstairs!

Boy, we feel like, ‘That’s it!’ We’re done! But, besides all of these leaking drama.. We really love the neighbourhood. The people were nice. The kids are soooo ‘cheerful’ (lets call them loud.haha!) well the neighbour next door has EIGHT children!  ðŸ˜ŠðŸ˜ŠðŸ˜Š  Masha Allah..murahhh rezeki..hihihi..besides that,Alhamdulillah we have pretty caring community.

Although we had been here for only over a year, we truly gonna miss our little home..

  
 We truly build lots of things here..from nothing, to something.. We learned so many things throughout the year. But we need to find our own nest. Where the grass is greener.. In Shaa Allah..

 

Almost ready 😍😍😍

Can’t wait! May Allah ease everything 😊 Bismillah…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s